FORMFORMTechnology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

FORM Stock Forecast: FormFactor, Inc. Price Predictions for 2026-2027

Last close, 4 Nov 2026
$85
−11.93% on the day

The 10 Wall Street analysts covering FormFactor, Inc. hold a median 12-month price target of $150 — +76.0% from the last close. Ticker Nerd's systematic factor model, run across ~4,600 US stocks, ranks it 85 of 100 as at 3 Nov 2026 — inside the top quartile. Here, the model and the Street point the same way.

Market cap
$7.5B
Ticker Nerd rank
85/ 100
Median analyst target
$150
Analysts covering
10
Revenue$258.2M+31.9% y/y
Operating income$62.7M
Net income$56.2M
Free cash flow$52.2M
Quarterly, 8 quarters to 30 June 2026 · latest quarter's figure shown
Total return, dividends reinvested
1W
−22.7%
1M
−42.8%
YTD
+52.8%
1Y
+64.8%
From 52W high
−46.7%
From 52W low
+75.1%
$49
$160
52-week range, adjusted closes · the dot is the last close
Ticker Nerd rank

FORM stock analysis: one number for the whole business

Consensus tells you what everyone already believes. The model scores FormFactor, Inc. on its factor families — the same systematic rank behind the Ticker Nerd portfolio.

Where the model ranks itAs at 3 Nov 2026
85/ 100

Percentile across ~4,600 US stocks on Ticker Nerd’s systematic factor model. Higher is better. How the model is built and tested

Revisions
100
Growth
93
Quality
87
Momentum
78
Issuance
74
Accruals
46
Value
37
Size
18
Volatility
15

Revisions (100): Analysts have, on balance, been raising their forecasts.

Volatility (15): The share price moves around a lot.

Built and run by Aslam Ghouse, an ex-Goldman Sachs systematic trader with 15+ years in markets.

Wall Street

FORM stock forecast 2026-2027: analyst price targets & predictions

The bullish and bearish analyst opinions on FORM, reported as data — targets and ratings, the market's view beside the model's.

Share price and the analyst range, 12 monthsAdjusted close, US dollars
$50$100$150$200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26FORMHigh $200Median $150Low $110

Price targets and ratings are third-party analyst estimates, reported here as data. They are not Ticker Nerd forecasts, and they are frequently wrong.

Data provided by Twelve Data

What Wall Street says10 analysts
7 Buy3 Hold0 Sell
Low $110Median $150High $200

The green dot is the last close — the median target sits +76.0% from it.

Recent analyst actionsNewest first

Of the 20 most recent actions, 2 moved their price target up and 3 moved it down.

DateFirmActionRatingTarget
2 Nov 2026Freedom Capital MarketsUpgradeBuy$140
29 Oct 2026TD CowenMaintainsHold$100 → $110
28 Oct 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform$150 → $140
21 Oct 2026Freedom Capital MarketsMaintainsHold—
21 Oct 2026Freedom Capital MarketsMaintainsHold$140
5 Oct 2026Freedom Capital MarketsMaintainsHold$64 → $140
5 Oct 2026Freedom Capital MarketsMaintainsHold—
30 Sept 2026Deutsche BankInitiatesBuy$200
30 Sept 2026Deutsche BankInitiatesBuy—
30 July 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform$155 → $150
30 July 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform—
30 July 2026TD CowenMaintainsHold$150 → $100
30 July 2026TD CowenMaintainsHold—
12 June 2026B. Riley SecuritiesUpgradeBuy$165
12 June 2026B. Riley SecuritiesUpgradeBuy—
5 June 2026Evercore ISI GroupUpgradeOutperform$155
5 June 2026Evercore ISI GroupUpgradeOutperform—
12 May 2026B. Riley SecuritiesMaintainsNeutral—
12 May 2026Craig-HallumUpgradeBuy—
30 Apr 2026CitigroupMaintainsBuy—

Price targets and ratings are third-party analyst estimates, reported here as data. They are not Ticker Nerd forecasts, and they are frequently wrong.

The AI build-out map

FORM and 25 other companies make up AI chips.

The model tests each one against its peers. 4 pass every test this week.

  • All 115 AI build-out companies, part by part, with what each one does.
  • One part in full: AI networking and servers, with every verdict and the reason.
  • Free, as a PDF. Plus the Market Radar on Mondays.

Free. Unsubscribe any time.

The AI build-out map
PDF
  • AI cloud capacity

    MSFTAMZNGOOGLORCL

  • AI chips

    NVDAAVGOAMDMU

  • AI networking and serversIn full

    ANETDELLLITECRDO

  • Data centre power

    VRTCEGGEVVST

Performance

FORM vs the S&P 500

Both lines are total return — dividends reinvested — so the comparison is honest on both sides.

Over the twelve months to 4 Nov 2026, FormFactor, Inc. returned +64.8% against +12.9% for the S&P 500, dividends included.

FORM vs S&P 500, last 12 monthsTotal return, rebased to 100
100150200250300Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26FORMS&P 500

Download this chart as an image — free to reuse; link this page as the source.

Data provided by Twelve Data

Estimates

FORM analyst estimate revisions

Not the forecast itself — the direction analysts are revising it. Revision direction is one of the model's factor families.

Which way the estimates are movingThis fiscal year
EPS revision, 90 days
+9.7%
Analysts raising
0
Analysts cutting
0
Fundamentals

FormFactor, Inc. (FORM) financial data

A margin means little on its own. Each bar marks where the figure sits across the whole US universe we score.

Valuation
Trailing P/E
44.2×

Cheaper than 16% of US stocks

Price / sales
7.7×

Cheaper than 16% of US stocks

Price / book
6.4×

Cheaper than 14% of US stocks

EV / EBITDA
25.9×

Cheaper than 10% of US stocks

Growth & margins
Revenue growth (YoY)
38.4%

Higher than 82% of US stocks

Earnings growth (YoY)
371.5%

Higher than 94% of US stocks

Gross margin
50.7%

Higher than 63% of US stocks

Operating margin
30.1%

Higher than 87% of US stocks

Net margin
17.7%

Higher than 80% of US stocks

Returns & dividend
Return on equity
15.8%

Higher than 75% of US stocks

Return on assets
10.1%

Higher than 92% of US stocks

Dividend yield
0.0%

Higher than 1% of US dividend payers

Bars mark the percentile across the ~4,600 US stocks Ticker Nerd covers, among those reporting the figure.

Key statistics

FormFactor, Inc. (FORM) statistics: revenue, profit & scale

The headline figures, each with its date. Every row carries its own link — cite it straight from here.

  • FormFactor, Inc. has a market value of $7.5B and an enterprise value of $6.5B.

  • Revenue in the twelve months to 30 June 2026: $902.2M. The latest quarter grew 38.4% year on year.

  • Net income over the same four quarters: $115.5M, a 12.8% net margin.

  • Diluted earnings per share, trailing twelve months: $1.46.

  • Free cash flow in the twelve months to 30 June 2026: $136.1M.

  • Shares outstanding: 78.1M.

  • Trailing P/E: 44.2×; forward P/E: 22.7× — the forward figure prices analyst consensus estimates, not reported earnings.

  • Forward dividend yield: 0.00%, paying out 0% of earnings.

  • FormFactor, Inc. employs 2,153 people — $419K of revenue per employee.

Statement figures: company filings via Twelve Data, four quarters to 30 June 2026 · market figures as at 4 Nov 2026

Data provided by Twelve Data

Peers

FORM vs competitors

The nearest names by industry and size, scored by the same model — like for like.

Its peer group, ranked by the same modelSemiconductor Equipment & Materials
CompanyMarket capTKN rank
FORMFormFactor, Inc.$7.5B85
AMKRAmkor Technology, Inc.$9.3B51
NVMINova Ltd.$9.6B35
ONTOOnto Innovation, Inc.$9.9B45
CAMTCamtek Ltd.$5.2B17
KLICKulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.$3.8B88
AXTIAXT, Inc.$3.4B36

Look up any of the roughly 4,600 stocks we score.

The rank is the raw material. Whether the rules would actually own FormFactor, Inc. — and when they’d sell — is the membership. See the Ticker Nerd 20 →

News

Latest FORM news & analysis

FORM Q3 Earnings Call Highlights Capacity Expansion and AI Demand

Zacks Investment Research · 4 Nov 2026positive

FormFactor’s Q3 earnings call highlighted a target of $400 million in annual probe card capacity by 2027. The company cited AI-driven chip-testing demand, manufacturing improvements and photonics growth as factors supporting the expansion.

Why it matters — The capacity target and cited demand drivers provide FORM watchers with context on the company’s planned expansion.

FormFactor: Its New Factory Determines The Growth Rate

Seeking Alpha · 3 Nov 2026positive

FormFactor reported Q3 revenue growth of 38.4% to $280.5 million alongside strong profit growth. Rising demand for probe cards has pushed capacity utilization near full and led to plans for a new Texas factory; silicon photonics revenue is also accelerating.

Why it matters — The factory expansion and growing probe-card and silicon photonics demand could shape FORM’s growth, while customer concentration and margin sustainability remain risks.

FormFactor (FORM) is an Incredible Growth Stock: 3 Reasons Why

Zacks Investment Research · 2 Nov 2026positive

Zacks Investment Research describes FormFactor as having solid growth attributes that could help it outperform the market, and frames the article around three reasons for that view.

Why it matters — The item presents a positive growth-oriented assessment of FORM for investors following the company.

FORM vs. COHU: Which Semiconductor Testing Stock is a Better Buy?

Zacks Investment Research · 30 Oct 2026positive

Zacks Investment Research says FormFactor is a better buy than Cohu, citing higher profitability, established AI revenues, and cash-generation ability.

Why it matters — The comparison highlights profitability, AI revenue, and cash generation as reasons the source views FORM favorably against Cohu.

FORM Drops 12% Post Q3 Earnings: Should You Buy the Stock on the Dip?

Zacks Investment Research · 30 Oct 2026negative

FormFactor shares fell 11.65% on Thursday after third-quarter 2026 results, despite earnings and revenue exceeding expectations. The excerpt attributes the decline to concerns about near-term growth, capacity constraints, margin normalization, and temporary costs tied to the Farmers Branch facility.

Why it matters — The share decline followed stronger-than-expected reported results, while investor concerns focused on growth and profitability pressures.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about FORM stock

What is the FORM stock price forecast for 2026-2027?

The 10 Wall Street analysts covering FormFactor, Inc. have a median 12-month price target of $150, with estimates ranging from $110 to $200. These are third-party analyst estimates, not Ticker Nerd forecasts, and they are frequently wrong.

Is FORM stock a buy right now?

Of the 10 analysts covering FormFactor, Inc., 7 rate it a Buy, 3 a Hold and 0 a Sell. Ticker Nerd's systematic factor model ranks FormFactor, Inc. 85 out of 100 across roughly 4,600 US stocks as at 3 Nov 2026. None of this is personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances.

How does Ticker Nerd's model rank FORM?

As at 3 Nov 2026, FormFactor, Inc. ranks 85 out of 100 on Ticker Nerd's systematic factor model — a percentile across roughly 4,600 US stocks, built from its factor families. Its strongest factor family is Revisions (100 of 100).

Will FORM stock go up?

No one can know that. What the data says: the median 12-month target from 10 analysts implies +76.0% from the last close, and Ticker Nerd's factor model ranks FormFactor, Inc. 85 out of 100 as at 3 Nov 2026. Analyst targets are third-party estimates and frequently wrong; none of this is personal advice.

What is the FORM stock forecast for 2030?

No analyst covering FormFactor, Inc. publishes a 2030 price target — Wall Street targets run 12 to 18 months out. Sites quoting a 2030 price for FORM are extrapolating price history, which says nothing about the business. The furthest attributed numbers are the current analyst targets: $110 to $200 over the next 12 months.

How has FORM stock performed over the past year?

FormFactor, Inc. returned +64.8% over the 12 months to 4 Nov 2026, with dividends reinvested. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

What does FormFactor, Inc. do?

FormFactor Inc. is a semiconductor test and measurement company that supplies essential products used to validate integrated circuits throughout the chip lifecycle.

What is the latest news on FORM?

The most recent item we track (Zacks Investment Research, 4 Nov 2026): "FORM Q3 Earnings Call Highlights Capacity Expansion and AI Demand". FormFactor’s Q3 earnings call highlighted a target of $400 million in annual probe card capacity by 2027. The company cited AI-driven chip-testing demand, manufacturing improvements and photonics growth as factors supporting the expansion.

Company

About FormFactor, Inc.

FormFactor Inc. is a semiconductor test and measurement company that supplies essential products used to validate integrated circuits throughout the chip lifecycle. FormFactor Inc. designs and manufactures probe cards, analytical probes, probe stations, thermal systems, and cryogenic systems that support electrical and optical testing in research, development, qualification, and production environments. Its solutions are used across logic, memory, radio frequency, analog, mixed-signal, image sensor, and advanced packaging applications, helping semiconductor manufacturers evaluate device performance and improve process control. The company serves customers in semiconductor manufacturing and scientific research through its Probe Cards and Systems segments, with a focus on enabling accurate wafer-level testing and device characterization. Headquartered in Livermore, California, and founded in 1993, FormFactor Inc. plays a specialized role in the semiconductor equipment market by supporting the measurement and validation tools needed for modern chip development and high-volume manufacturing.

CEO Dr. Michael D. Slessor Ph.D. · 2,153 employees · United States · https://www.formfactor.com